Direct Bus Transfer: Fiumicino Airport - Rome Termini

Direct Bus Transfer Fiumicino Airport - Rome Termini
Direct Bus Transfer Fiumicino Airport - Rome Termini
Direct Bus Transfer Fiumicino Airport - Rome Termini

from €5.80 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Terravision
388 Reviews
BOOK NOW

If you arrange your airport transfer in advance, you can save both money and time in Rome. You will have the chance to save €2.60 when you buy return tickets.

You do not have to pay any fee for luggage and booking too! All direct transfers are carried out with air-conditioned and comfortable buses.

You can find your direct transfer bus depot outside Terminal 3 in Fiumicino Airport and Termini Station in Rome. The bus depot in Rome is located in the city center and you can easily reach your final destination by bus or foot.

In order to not miss your flight, please keep in mind that you have to be at least 2 hours before your scheduled flight departure time for check-in.

Highlights
  • Enjoy your direct bus transfer with discounted prices,
  • The direct transfer takes only 55 minutes and does not stop in intermediate stops,
  • You can benefit from luggage service for free.
Cancellation Policy

Free cancellation up to 1 day before your visit.

Location
Nearby Activities
Places
Categories
Other Details
Duration (hour):
Your Budget:
Milan from Rome: Full-Day Tour by Train
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.02 km

from €426.00 EUR
Duration: 12 Hours
 Organized by: Romaetravel

From Rome: Day Trip to Venice
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.02 km

from €200.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Day
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
84 Reviews

Luggage Storage: Roma Termini
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.02 km

from €6.00 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Capital Luggage Deposit
142 Reviews

City Sightseeing: Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome

from €23.00 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Organized by: City Sightseeing
173 Reviews

Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Ticket
66 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.17 km

from €31.20 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Organized by: Big Bus Tours Rome
1.665 Reviews

Assisi and Orvieto Day Tour from Rome
5 Via Daniele Manin 0.19 km

from €118.00 EUR
Duration: 10 Hours
 Organized by: Green Line Tours
140 Reviews

5 Day Italy Tour: from Rome
18 Via Cavour 0.23 km

from €576.00 EUR
Duration: 5 Days
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
10 Reviews

Palazzo Massimo Tickets
2 Largo di Villa Peretti 0.3 km

from €14.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets

Baths of Diocletian Tickets
78 Viale Enrico de Nicola 0.34 km

from €17.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets

National Roman Museum Tickets with Video Guide
76 Viale Enrico de Nicola 0.42 km

from €19.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
8 Reviews

Capri from Rome: Full-Day Tour
10 Piazza della Repubblica 0.48 km

from €197.00 EUR
Duration: 12 Hours
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
98 Reviews

Roma Pass: 48 Hours & 72 Hours
10 Piazza della Repubblica 0.5 km

from €29.10 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
568 Reviews

National Roman Museum and Diocletian Thermal Baths Guided Tour
3 Via Montebello 0.5 km

from €70.00 EUR
Duration: 3 Hours
 Seller: Viator
6 Reviews

Gelato Workshop in Rome for Ice-Cream Lovers
239 Via Nazionale 0.65 km

from €49.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Organized by: Eat and Walk Italy
15 Reviews

Palazzo Barberini Tickets
13 Via delle Quattro Fontane 1 km

from €16.24 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
24 Reviews

Domus Aurea: Nero's Golden House Skip the Line Tickets
4/a Piazza di San Pietro in Vincoli 1.1 km

from €25.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Tiqets
49 Reviews

Nero's Golden House Underground and Colosseum Tour
1 Via della Domus Aurea 1.12 km

from €99.00 EUR
Duration: 5 Hours
 Organized by: Roma Experience Tours
40 Reviews

Crypts and Roman Catacombs Small-Group Walking Tour
14 Piazza Barberini 1.16 km

from €69.00 EUR
Duration: 3.5 Hours
 Organized by: City Wonders Ltd.
966 Reviews

Capuchin Crypt Tickets
15/23 Via Vittorio Veneto 1.17 km

from €33.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Getyourguide
298 Reviews

Palazzo Merulana Tickets
121 Via Merulana 1.23 km

from €12.00 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets

>