Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Ticket - Colosseum Rome Tickets

Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Ticket

Verified
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (7).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (7).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (1).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (8).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (2).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (6).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (4).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (3).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (5).jpg
66 Piazza dei Cinquecento Roma Lazio 00185 IT

1.147 Reviews
from €28.80 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Seller: Big Bus Tours
BOOK NOW

See the sights of Rome at your own speed on board an open-top hop-on and hop-off sightseeing bus Gain access to 2 loops in the historical city center to visit sites such as the Spanish Steps, the Vatican Museums and the Colosseum.

Highlights

  • Marvel at the monuments of the ‘Eternal City’ from an open-top bus,
  • Take pleasure in 4 various complimentary guided walking tours,
  • Learn more about the history of Rome utilizing the tape-recorded commentary in 9 languages (Spanish, Chinese, English, French, German, Italian, Arabic, Portuguese, Russian),
  • Hop-on and hop-off at any of the 8 various stops,
  • Free Wi-Fi on board.

4 complimentary guided walking tours (in English):

Vatican & St Peter’s Square.
Going By Castel Sant’ Angelo you will have the opportunity to see the primary environments of Vatican City and to reach St. Peter’s Square.

Pantheon & Piazza Navona.
Beginning in front of Castel Sant’ Angelo, discover the incredible Piazza Navona and Pantheon. The trip ends at Piazza Venezia.

 

City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (3).jpg
0.14 km

from €23.00 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Organized by: City Sightseeing
The best option for you to start roaming around Rome..
140 Reviews

Palazzo Massimo Tickets (3).jpg
0.16 km

from €13.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets
Explore the National Museum of Rome located…

Baths of Diocletian Tickets (1).jpg
0.21 km

from €13.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets
Imagine that in the past, 3.000 Roman people were using this large complex…

National Roman Museum Tickets with Palazzo Altemps Audio Guide (2).jpg
0.27 km

from €16.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Entry to Crpta Balbi, Palazzo Altemps, Palazzo Massimo…
5 Reviews

Roma Pass 48 Hours & 72 Hours (1).jpg
0.33 km

from €29.00 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Enjoy access to 1 or 2 of Rome’s leading attractions…
449 Reviews

National Roman Museum and Diocletian Thermal Baths Guided Tour (5).jpg
0.35 km

from €70.00 EUR
Duration: 2 Hours
 Seller: Viator
National Roman Museum live guided tour (English and Italian)…
5 Reviews

Palazzo Barberini Tickets (2).jpg
0.85 km

from €14.50 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
Centrale Montemartini occurs to be among the coolest areas in Rome …
12 Reviews

Crypts and Roman Catacombs Small-Group Walking Tour (14).jpg
1 km

from €69.00 EUR
Duration: 3.5 Hours
 Seller: Getyourguide
Go underground to see Rome’s ancient catacombs..
546 Reviews

Capuchin Crypt Tickets (8).jpg
1.01 km

from €33.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Getyourguide
Capuchin Crypt, which goes to once both shocking…
216 Reviews

Domus Aurea Nero's Golden House Skip the Line Tickets (7).jpg
1.11 km

from €25.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Tiqets
Discover Emperor Nero’s Golden House …
17 Reviews

Nero's Golden House Underground  and Colosseum Tour (2).jpg
1.13 km

from €99.00 EUR
Duration: 5 Hours
 Organized by: Roma Experience Tours
Discover Nero’s buried “Golden House” and Colosseum..
33 Reviews

Colosseum Guided Tour with 3D Virtual Reality Experience (3).jpg
1.35 km

from €57.00 EUR
Duration: 2 Hours
 Organized by: Ancient and Recent
Take a virtual reality tour through Ancient Rome …
69 Reviews

Colosseum, Roman Forum and Piazza Navona 3.5 Hour Guided Tour (4).jpg
1.37 km

from €42.00 EUR
Duration: 3.5 Hours
 Seller: Getyourguide
Discover Rome’s interesting 3.000-year background…
3.428 Reviews

Forum of Augustus - Evening Show Tickets (4).JPG
1.38 km

from €19.00 EUR
Duration: 40 Min.
 Seller: Tiqets
Do you want to go back in time to Ancient Rome…
33 Reviews

Colosseum Express Guided Tour (1).jpg
1.39 km

from €40.00 EUR
Duration: 1-2 Hour
 Seller: Getyourguide
Travel back to the days of the Roman Empire and …
341 Reviews

Rome Private Sunset Photography Tour (1).jpg
1.39 km

from €67.12 EUR
Duration: 3 Hours
 Seller: Isango
Professional photography trip of Rome…
1 Review

Colosseum Underground by Night Guided Tour (2).JPG
1.39 km

from €84.00 EUR
Duration: 2.5 Hours
 Seller: Tiqets
Discover the stunning subterranean secrets of the  Colosseum..
1 Reviews

Rome Fountains and Squares Guided Walking Tour (2).jpg
1.39 km

from €32.00 EUR
Duration: 2.5 Hours
 Seller: Getyourguide
Discover the fountains and squares of Rome  …
309 Reviews

Piazzas of Eternal City Small Group Sunset Tour  (1).jpg
1.4 km

from €30.00 EUR
Duration: 3 Hours
 Seller: Getyourguide
Enchanting strolling tour of Eternal City at sunset …
209 Reviews

Skip the Line Tour  Colosseum, Roman Forum and Palatine Hill (20).jpg
1.4 km

from €45.90 EUR
Duration: 3 Hours
 Organized by: City Wonders
Listen to your expert guide making you picturize the moments…
7.184 Reviews

Showing 1 - 20 of 158 results
Best of Rome Pass Vatican, Colosseum and St Peter Basilica Pass Ticket (7).jpg

from €78.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
This all-access pass gets you skip-the-line entry..
734 Reviews

Omnia Card -  Vatican & Rome City Pass +Transportation.jpg

from €113.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
 Seller: Getyourguide
Delight in fast-track entry to Rome’s historical sites..
1.824 Reviews

Vatican and Rome Experience Pass (2).jpg

1 Review
from €79.00 EUR NEW TOUR
Validity: 90 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Entry to 3, 5, or 7 tourist attractions of your choice out of 30, consisting of the Vatican City….

Roma Pass 48 Hours & 72 Hours (1).jpg

from €29.00 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Enjoy access to 1 or 2 of Rome’s leading attractions…
449 Reviews

Rome City Pass.jpg

from €74.90 EUR
Validity: 2-6 Days
 Seller: Turbo Pass
The Rome City Pass is the ultimate sightseeing pass…
1.578 Reviews

Rome Opera Pass (5).jpg

from €35.00 EUR 
Duration: 1.5 Hours
 Seller: Tiqets
Listen to opera in museums, underground performance…

Showing 6 results
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (5).jpg 8 months ago
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (3).jpg 8 months ago
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (4).jpg 8 months ago
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (6).jpg 8 months ago
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (2).jpg 8 months ago
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (8).jpg 8 months ago
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (1).jpg 8 months ago
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (7).jpg 8 months ago
Showing 8 results
Roma Pass 48 Hours & 72 Hours (1).jpg

from €29.00 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Enjoy access to 1 or 2 of Rome’s leading attractions…
449 Reviews

Luggage Storage at Campo de Fiori (1).jpg

from €6.00 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Seller: Stow your Bags
Take the mass off your arms and also store your bags…
121 Reviews

Fiumicino Airport Shuttle Bus to-from Rome (3).jpg

from €6.00 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
Don’t pay high amount of money to a taxi …
20 Reviews

Ciampino Airport Shuttle Bus to-from Rome (2).jpg

from €6.00 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
One-way trip or return trip to/from the airport …
20 Reviews

Shuttle from Rome Hotels to Fiumicino Airport with Minivan (4).jpg

from €10.00 EUR
Duration: 45 Min.
 Organized by: Welcome Italy
Don’t worry about the transportation when you arrive in Rome …
2586 Reviews

Civitavecchia Port Shuttle Bus to-from Rome (3).jpg

from €10.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Tiqets
To the heart of Rome from Civitavecchia, enjoy this comfortable shuttle bus …

Showing 6 results