Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Ticket - Colosseum Rome Tickets

Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Ticket

Verified
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (7).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (7).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (1).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (8).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (2).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (6).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (4).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (3).jpg
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (5).jpg
66 Piazza dei Cinquecento Roma Lazio 00185 IT

1.482 Reviews
from €28.80 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Organized by: Big Bus Tours Rome
BOOK NOW

See the sights of Rome at your own speed on board an open-top hop-on and hop-off sightseeing bus Gain access to 2 loops in the historical city center to visit sites such as the Spanish Steps, the Vatican Museums and the Colosseum.

Highlights

  • Marvel at the monuments of the ‘Eternal City’ from an open-top bus,
  • Take pleasure in 4 various complimentary guided walking tours,
  • Learn more about the history of Rome utilizing the tape-recorded commentary in 9 languages (Spanish, Chinese, English, French, German, Italian, Arabic, Portuguese, Russian),
  • Hop-on and hop-off at any of the 8 various stops,
  • Free Wi-Fi on board.

4 complimentary guided walking tours (in English):

Vatican & St Peter’s Square.
Going By Castel Sant’ Angelo you will have the opportunity to see the primary environments of Vatican City and to reach St. Peter’s Square.

Pantheon & Piazza Navona.
Beginning in front of Castel Sant’ Angelo, discover the incredible Piazza Navona and Pantheon. The trip ends at Piazza Venezia.

 

City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (3).jpg
0.14 km

from €23.00 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Organized by: City Sightseeing
The best option for you to start roaming around Rome..
140 Reviews

Palazzo Massimo Tickets (3).jpg
0.16 km

from €13.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets
Explore the National Museum of Rome located…

Direct Bus Transfer Fiumicino Airport - Rome Termini (2).jpg
0.17 km

from €5.80 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Terravision
The direct transfer takes only 55 minutes and does not stop in intermediate stops ..
262 Reviews

From Rome Day Trip to Venice  (3).jpg
0.17 km

from €200.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Day
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
Enjoy a full-day Venice tour by taking a high-speed train from Rome…
62 Reviews

Milan from Rome Full-Day Tour by Train (2).jpg
0.17 km

from €398.00 EUR
Duration: 12 Hours
 Organized by: Romaetravel
Explore Milan and its historical and modern texture…

Assisi and Orvieto Day Tour from Rome (1).jpg
0.17 km

from €118.00 EUR
Duration: 10 Hours
 Organized by: Green Line Tours
You will have the chance to see the famous gothic cathedral in Orvieto…
103 Reviews

Luggage Storage Roma Termini (5).jpg
0.19 km

from €6.00 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Capital Luggage Deposit
Chance to drop off your luggage at one of the most central destinations…
65 Reviews

5 Day Italy Tour from Rome (3).jpg
0.19 km

from €576.00 EUR
Duration: 5 Days
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
Visit the most important parts of Italy and explore more about the …
9 Reviews

Baths of Diocletian Tickets (1).jpg
0.21 km

from €13.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets
Imagine that in the past, 3.000 Roman people were using this large complex…

National Roman Museum Tickets with Palazzo Altemps Audio Guide (2).jpg
0.27 km

from €18.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Entry to Crpta Balbi, Palazzo Altemps, Palazzo Massimo…
6 Reviews

Capri from Rome Full-Day Tour (4).jpg
0.31 km

from €197.00 EUR
Duration: 12 Hours
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
Enjoy the view while on the road to Capri from Rome…
86 Reviews

Roma Pass 48 Hours & 72 Hours (1).jpg
0.33 km

from €28.00 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Enjoy access to 1 or 2 of Rome’s leading attractions…
521 Reviews

National Roman Museum and Diocletian Thermal Baths Guided Tour (5).jpg
0.35 km

from €70.00 EUR
Duration: 2 Hours
 Seller: Viator
National Roman Museum live guided tour (English and Italian)…
6 Reviews

Gelato Workshop in Rome for Ice-Cream Lovers (3).jpg
0.52 km

from €49.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Organized by: Eat and Walk Italy
One of the most famous gelato stores in Rome ..
6 Reviews

Palazzo Barberini Tickets (2).jpg
0.85 km

from €14.50 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
Centrale Montemartini occurs to be among the coolest areas in Rome …
12 Reviews

Crypts and Roman Catacombs Small-Group Walking Tour (14).jpg
1 km

from €69.00 EUR
Duration: 3.5 Hours
 Organized by: City Wonders Ltd.
Go underground to see Rome’s ancient catacombs..
862 Reviews

Capuchin Crypt Tickets (8).jpg
1.01 km

from €33.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Getyourguide
Capuchin Crypt, which goes to once both shocking…
216 Reviews

Domus Aurea Nero's Golden House Skip the Line Tickets (7).jpg
1.11 km

from €25.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Tiqets
Discover Emperor Nero’s Golden House …
26 Reviews

Nero's Golden House Underground  and Colosseum Tour (2).jpg
1.13 km

from €99.00 EUR
Duration: 5 Hours
 Organized by: Roma Experience Tours
Discover Nero’s buried “Golden House” and Colosseum..
36 Reviews

House of Augustus, Colosseum and Roman Forum Guided Tour (2).jpeg
1.29 km

5 Reviews
from $81.00 USD
Duration: 3.5 Hours
 Seller: Musement
The architecture and frescoes can easily blow your mind with their artistic beauty…

Showing 1 - 20 of 186 results
Best of Rome Pass Vatican, Colosseum and St Peter Basilica Pass Ticket (7).jpg

from €79.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
This all-access pass gets you skip-the-line entry..
815 Reviews

Omnia Card -  Vatican & Rome City Pass +Transportation.jpg

from €55.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
 Organized by: The Leisure Pass Group
Delight in fast-track entry to Rome’s historical sites..
2.091 Reviews

Vatican and Rome Experience Pass (2).jpg

1 Review
from €79.00 EUR NEW TOUR
Validity: 90 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Entry to 3, 5, or 7 tourist attractions of your choice out of 30, consisting of the Vatican City….

Roma Pass 48 Hours & 72 Hours (1).jpg

from €28.00 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Enjoy access to 1 or 2 of Rome’s leading attractions…
521 Reviews

Rome City Pass.jpg

from €74.90 EUR
Validity: 2-6 Days
 Seller: Turbo Pass
The Rome City Pass is the ultimate sightseeing pass…
1.578 Reviews

Rome Opera Pass (5).jpg

from €35.00 EUR 
Duration: 1.5 Hours
 Seller: Tiqets
Listen to opera in museums, underground performance…

Showing 6 results
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (7).jpg 11 months ago
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (1).jpg 11 months ago
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (8).jpg 11 months ago
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (2).jpg 11 months ago
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (6).jpg 11 months ago
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (4).jpg 11 months ago
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (3).jpg 11 months ago
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (5).jpg 11 months ago
Showing 8 results
Roma Pass 48 Hours & 72 Hours (1).jpg

from €28.00 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Enjoy access to 1 or 2 of Rome’s leading attractions…
521 Reviews

Luggage Storage at Campo de Fiori (1).jpg

from €6.00 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Seller: Stow your Bags
Take the mass off your arms and also store your bags…
121 Reviews

Fiumicino Airport Shuttle Bus to-from Rome (3).jpg

from €6.00 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
Don’t pay high amount of money to a taxi …
57 Reviews

Ciampino Airport Shuttle Bus to-from Rome (2).jpg

from €6.00 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
One-way trip or return trip to/from the airport …
20 Reviews

Shuttle from Rome Hotels to Fiumicino Airport with Minivan (4).jpg

from €10.00 EUR
Duration: 45 Min.
 Organized by: Welcome Italy
Don’t worry about the transportation when you arrive in Rome …
2.725 Reviews

Luggage Storage Roma Termini (5).jpg

from €6.00 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Capital Luggage Deposit
Chance to drop off your luggage at one of the most central destinations…
65 Reviews

Civitavecchia Port Shuttle Bus to-from Rome (3).jpg

from €10.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Tiqets
To the heart of Rome from Civitavecchia, enjoy this comfortable shuttle bus …

Direct Bus Transfer Fiumicino Airport - Rome Termini (2).jpg

from €5.80 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Terravision
The direct transfer takes only 55 minutes and does not stop in intermediate stops ..
262 Reviews

Showing 8 results