Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Ticket

from €31.20 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Organized by: Big Bus Tours Rome
1.665 Reviews
BOOK NOW

See the sights of Rome at your own speed on board an open-top hop-on and hop-off sightseeing bus. Gain access to 2 loops in the historical city center to visit sites such as the Spanish Steps, the Vatican Museums and the Colosseum.

4 complimentary guided walking tours (in English):

Vatican & St Peter’s Square.
Going By Castel Sant’ Angelo you will have the opportunity to see the primary environments of Vatican City and to reach St. Peter’s Square.

Pantheon & Piazza Navona.
Beginning in front of Castel Sant’ Angelo, discover the incredible Piazza Navona and Pantheon. The trip ends at Piazza Venezia.

Highlights
  • Marvel at the monuments of the ‘Eternal City’ from an open-top bus,
  • Take pleasure in 4 various complimentary guided walking tours,
  • Learn more about the history of Rome utilizing the tape-recorded commentary in 9 languages (Spanish, Chinese, English, French, German, Italian, Arabic, Portuguese, Russian),
  • Hop-on and hop-off at any of the 8 various stops,
  • Free Wi-Fi on board.
Cancellation Policy

Free cancellation up to 1 day before tour starts.

Location
Related Videos
Nearby Activities
Places
Categories
Other Details
Duration (hour):
Your Budget:
City Sightseeing: Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome

from €23.00 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Organized by: City Sightseeing
173 Reviews

Palazzo Massimo Tickets
2 Largo di Villa Peretti 0.16 km

from €14.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets

Direct Bus Transfer: Fiumicino Airport - Rome Termini
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.17 km

from €5.80 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Terravision
388 Reviews

Milan from Rome: Full-Day Tour by Train
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.17 km

from €426.00 EUR
Duration: 12 Hours
 Organized by: Romaetravel

From Rome: Day Trip to Venice
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.17 km

from €200.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Day
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
84 Reviews

Assisi and Orvieto Day Tour from Rome
5 Via Daniele Manin 0.17 km

from €118.00 EUR
Duration: 10 Hours
 Organized by: Green Line Tours
140 Reviews

Luggage Storage: Roma Termini
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.19 km

from €6.00 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Capital Luggage Deposit
142 Reviews

5 Day Italy Tour: from Rome
18 Via Cavour 0.19 km

from €576.00 EUR
Duration: 5 Days
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
10 Reviews

Baths of Diocletian Tickets
78 Viale Enrico de Nicola 0.21 km

from €17.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets

National Roman Museum Tickets with Video Guide
76 Viale Enrico de Nicola 0.27 km

from €19.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
8 Reviews

Capri from Rome: Full-Day Tour
10 Piazza della Repubblica 0.31 km

from €197.00 EUR
Duration: 12 Hours
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
98 Reviews

Roma Pass: 48 Hours & 72 Hours
10 Piazza della Repubblica 0.33 km

from €29.10 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
568 Reviews

National Roman Museum and Diocletian Thermal Baths Guided Tour
3 Via Montebello 0.35 km

from €70.00 EUR
Duration: 3 Hours
 Seller: Viator
6 Reviews

Gelato Workshop in Rome for Ice-Cream Lovers
239 Via Nazionale 0.52 km

from €49.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Organized by: Eat and Walk Italy
15 Reviews

Palazzo Barberini Tickets
13 Via delle Quattro Fontane 0.85 km

from €16.24 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
24 Reviews

Crypts and Roman Catacombs Small-Group Walking Tour
14 Piazza Barberini 1 km

from €69.00 EUR
Duration: 3.5 Hours
 Organized by: City Wonders Ltd.
966 Reviews

Capuchin Crypt Tickets
15/23 Via Vittorio Veneto 1.01 km

from €33.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Getyourguide
298 Reviews

Domus Aurea: Nero's Golden House Skip the Line Tickets
4/a Piazza di San Pietro in Vincoli 1.11 km

from €25.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Tiqets
49 Reviews

Nero's Golden House Underground and Colosseum Tour
1 Via della Domus Aurea 1.13 km

from €99.00 EUR
Duration: 5 Hours
 Organized by: Roma Experience Tours
40 Reviews

House of Augustus, Colosseum and Roman Forum Guided Tour
72 Via delle Terme di Tito 1.29 km

5 Reviews
from €75.00 EUR
Duration: 3.5 Hours
 Seller: Musement

>