Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Ticket

Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (5)
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket
blank
blank
blank
blank
blank
blank
blank
blank

from €31.20 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Organized by: Big Bus Tours Rome
1.665 Reviews
BOOK NOW

See the sights of Rome at your own speed on board an open-top hop-on and hop-off sightseeing bus. Gain access to 2 loops in the historical city center to visit sites such as the Spanish Steps, the Vatican Museums and the Colosseum.

4 complimentary guided walking tours (in English):

Vatican & St Peter’s Square.
Going By Castel Sant’ Angelo you will have the opportunity to see the primary environments of Vatican City and to reach St. Peter’s Square.

Pantheon & Piazza Navona.
Beginning in front of Castel Sant’ Angelo, discover the incredible Piazza Navona and Pantheon. The trip ends at Piazza Venezia.

Highlights
  • Marvel at the monuments of the ‘Eternal City’ from an open-top bus,
  • Take pleasure in 4 various complimentary guided walking tours,
  • Learn more about the history of Rome utilizing the tape-recorded commentary in 9 languages (Spanish, Chinese, English, French, German, Italian, Arabic, Portuguese, Russian),
  • Hop-on and hop-off at any of the 8 various stops,
  • Free Wi-Fi on board.
Cancellation Policy

Free cancellation up to 1 day before tour starts.

Location
Related Videos
Nearby Activities
Places
Categories
Other Details
Duration (hour):
Your Budget:
City Sightseeing: Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome

from €23.00 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Organized by: City Sightseeing
173 Reviews

You can enjoy comfortable and cozy design of the bus and with audio-guide, you can learn about the history surrounding you. See many historical and touristic places like the Colosseum or th […]
Palazzo Massimo Tickets
2 Largo di Villa Peretti 0.16 km

from €14.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets

The collection at Palazzo Massimo is like a gate to see the ancient Rome and it has been created by the National Museum of Rome studiously. Visit this place from Renaissance era to explore […]
Direct Bus Transfer: Fiumicino Airport - Rome Termini
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.17 km

from €5.80 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Terravision
388 Reviews

You do not have to pay any fee for luggage and booking too! All direct transfers are carried out with air-conditioned and comfortable buses. You can find your direct transfer bus depot outs […]
Milan from Rome: Full-Day Tour by Train
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.17 km

from €426.00 EUR
Duration: 12 Hours
 Organized by: Romaetravel

Cathedral and famous square, Church of San Gottardo and Cathedral Museum are some of the destinations you are going to visit during the tour. You will also witness the rich art and architec […]
From Rome: Day Trip to Venice
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.17 km

from €200.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Day
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
84 Reviews

You will be also given a ferry pass that is valid for 12 hours for free public transportation during your visit to Venice. Your tour guide will be with you until you depart to Venice and ha […]
Assisi and Orvieto Day Tour from Rome
5 Via Daniele Manin 0.17 km

from €118.00 EUR
Duration: 10 Hours
 Organized by: Green Line Tours
140 Reviews

During the tour, you are going to taste some of the finest local products and wines of Tuscany as well as learn more about Umbria's religious architecture. Both destinations are located in […]
Luggage Storage: Roma Termini
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.19 km

from €6.00 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Capital Luggage Deposit
142 Reviews

The venue offers services in many languages and you can get your luggage back on any day you want. This is a great chance for you to enjoy your visit in Rome without worrying about your luggage.
5 Day Italy Tour: from Rome
18 Via Cavour 0.19 km

from €576.00 EUR
Duration: 5 Days
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
10 Reviews

The tour starts in Rome and you will visit 8 more cities including Montepulciano, Venice, Padova, Bologna, Pisa, Florence, Assisi, and Siena. During the tour, you will have a chance to see […]
Baths of Diocletian Tickets
78 Viale Enrico de Nicola 0.21 km

from €17.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets

Ancient Roman people were coming this place to socialize, to get fit, to discuss politics with others and even to gossip. Imagine that you are an ancient Roman in the ancient Rome times and […]
National Roman Museum Tickets with Video Guide
76 Viale Enrico de Nicola 0.27 km

from €19.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
8 Reviews

The grand Palazzo Massimo alle Terme homes a riches of bronze statues, ancient frescoes, and a large collection of historic coins consisting of Theodoric's medallion and the 4 ducats of Pop […]
Capri from Rome: Full-Day Tour
10 Piazza della Repubblica 0.31 km

from €197.00 EUR
Duration: 12 Hours
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
98 Reviews

You will hit the road from southern Rome and arrive in Naples. From here you will reach the port but before it, you will have enough time to enjoy the panoramic tour. It takes 45 minutes to […]
Roma Pass: 48 Hours & 72 Hours
10 Piazza della Repubblica 0.33 km

from €29.10 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
568 Reviews

Save cash with extra discount rates for other must-see museums and great sites and Ride all of Rome's public transport for free.
National Roman Museum and Diocletian Thermal Baths Guided Tour
3 Via Montebello 0.35 km

from €70.00 EUR
Duration: 3 Hours
 Seller: Viator
6 Reviews

On this personal or small-group 2-hours tour, you'll appreciate skip-the-line entry to the National Roman Museum and also admire collection highlights consisting of the 'Boxer at Rest', the […]
Gelato Workshop in Rome for Ice-Cream Lovers
239 Via Nazionale 0.52 km

from €49.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Organized by: Eat and Walk Italy
15 Reviews

You are going to have all the required equipment in hand to learn how to prepare this delicious Italian ice-cream. During the workshop, you will learn how to use milk cream, eggs and fruits […]
Palazzo Barberini Tickets
13 Via delle Quattro Fontane 0.85 km

from €16.24 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
24 Reviews

You'll likewise find artworks by countless various other Roman and European artists, as you roam these luxuriant halls. Seek out at the ceiling for an outstanding fresco of clouds and also […]
Crypts and Roman Catacombs Small-Group Walking Tour
14 Piazza Barberini 1 km

from €69.00 EUR
Duration: 3.5 Hours
 Organized by: City Wonders Ltd.
966 Reviews

Go underground to see Rome's ancient catacombs and crypts on a 3.5-hour walking trip. Learn about past burial customs and secret Christian worship areas during this fascinating exploration […]
Capuchin Crypt Tickets
15/23 Via Vittorio Veneto 1.01 km

from €33.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Getyourguide
298 Reviews

Avoid the lines to the Capuchin Crypt in Rome and skip the crowds with this entry ticket as you discover the crypt at your very own speed. Begin your visit at the Capuchin Museums to discov […]
Domus Aurea: Nero's Golden House Skip the Line Tickets
4/a Piazza di San Pietro in Vincoli 1.11 km

from €25.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Tiqets
49 Reviews

Learn the history of what should have been just one of one of the most aesthetically overwhelming structures ever before created, once home to high-ends like mosaics, marble furnishings, an […]
Nero's Golden House Underground and Colosseum Tour
1 Via della Domus Aurea 1.13 km

from €99.00 EUR
Duration: 5 Hours
 Organized by: Roma Experience Tours
40 Reviews

House of Augustus, Colosseum and Roman Forum Guided Tour
72 Via delle Terme di Tito 1.29 km

5 Reviews
from €75.00 EUR
Duration: 3.5 Hours
 Seller: Musement

With this tour, you will not be sorry that you have missed the chance to see those houses before. Emperor Augustus is one of the most remarkable emperors in history. His palace was closed t […]
>