City Sightseeing: Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome - Colosseum Rome Tickets

City Sightseeing: Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome

City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (3).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (3).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (2).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (4).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (5).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (1).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (7).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (6).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (8).jpg

140 Reviews
from €23.00 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Organized by: City Sightseeing
BOOK NOW

The best option for you to start roaming around Rome, stop by a restaurant to eat an Italian pizza and to ensure that you will receive the best of the city is getting a Hop-on Hop-off bus ticket. You can enjoy comfortable and cozy design of the bus and with audio-guide, you can learn about the history surrounding you. See many historical and touristic places like the Colosseum or the Sistine Chapel!

For sure Romulus, the founder of Rome in 753 BC, didn’t plan a Hop-on Hop-off bus but thanks to the years passed, somebody invented it! Well, there was no traffic jam in Romulus’s time but he might have tried to invent it… Or not.
You will have free time to enjoy Italian cuisine and hear some legends or myths from ancient Rome. The ticket that you will have for the bus will be valid for 1 day, 2 days or 3 days from the time you use it first – your choice.
Have a chance to stop by the most popular touristic locations like the Colosseum, the Vatican, Palatine hill and many other.
You will have high quality audio guide and fast&free WiFi available in the bus and our staff is ready to assist you about the city. Now – hop on!

Highlights

  • Get this ticket, use the Hop-on Hop-off bus and enjoy roaming around Rome – tickets with 1 day, 2 days or 3 days validity after the first use are available,
  • In the bus, you will receive a map (free), audio guidance and Wi-fi (free of charge),
  • Use your chance to see Sistine Chapel, Palatine Hill, Vatican, Trevi Fountain, Venice Square and many more places.

Bus Stops:

Starting Point: Roma Termini
Bus Stop-2: Church of Santa Maria Maggiore
Bus Stop-3: Colosseum
Bus Stop-4: Circus Maximus
Bus Stop-5: Piazza Venezia
Bus Stop-6: Vatican
Bus Stop-7: Piazza di Spagna
Bus Stop-8: Piazza Barberini

What is Included?

  • Audio Guide (in English, Italian, Spanish, French, German, Portuguese, Russian, Chinese),
  • City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off tickets,
  • Route map,
  • App of “Sightseeing Experience”, consisting of City Walking Tour and real-time city sightseeing bus tracker with totally free Wi-Fi.
Direct Bus Transfer Fiumicino Airport - Rome Termini (2).jpg
0.04 km

from €5.80 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Terravision
The direct transfer takes only 55 minutes and does not stop in intermediate stops ..
262 Reviews

From Rome Day Trip to Venice  (3).jpg
0.04 km

from €200.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Day
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
Enjoy a full-day Venice tour by taking a high-speed train from Rome…
62 Reviews

Milan from Rome Full-Day Tour by Train (2).jpg
0.04 km

from €398.00 EUR
Duration: 12 Hours
 Organized by: Romaetravel
Explore Milan and its historical and modern texture…

Luggage Storage Roma Termini (5).jpg
0.05 km

from €6.00 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Capital Luggage Deposit
Chance to drop off your luggage at one of the most central destinations…
65 Reviews

Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (7).jpg
0.14 km

from €28.80 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Organized by: Big Bus Tours Rome
See the sights of Rome at your own speed on board..
1.482 Reviews

Assisi and Orvieto Day Tour from Rome (1).jpg
0.16 km

from €118.00 EUR
Duration: 10 Hours
 Organized by: Green Line Tours
You will have the chance to see the famous gothic cathedral in Orvieto…
103 Reviews

5 Day Italy Tour from Rome (3).jpg
0.2 km

from €576.00 EUR
Duration: 5 Days
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
Visit the most important parts of Italy and explore more about the …
9 Reviews

Palazzo Massimo Tickets (3).jpg
0.26 km

from €13.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets
Explore the National Museum of Rome located…

Baths of Diocletian Tickets (1).jpg
0.32 km

from €13.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets
Imagine that in the past, 3.000 Roman people were using this large complex…

National Roman Museum Tickets with Palazzo Altemps Audio Guide (2).jpg
0.4 km

from €18.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Entry to Crpta Balbi, Palazzo Altemps, Palazzo Massimo…
6 Reviews

Capri from Rome Full-Day Tour (4).jpg
0.44 km

from €197.00 EUR
Duration: 12 Hours
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
Enjoy the view while on the road to Capri from Rome…
86 Reviews

Roma Pass 48 Hours & 72 Hours (1).jpg
0.46 km

from €28.00 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Enjoy access to 1 or 2 of Rome’s leading attractions…
521 Reviews

National Roman Museum and Diocletian Thermal Baths Guided Tour (5).jpg
0.48 km

from €70.00 EUR
Duration: 2 Hours
 Seller: Viator
National Roman Museum live guided tour (English and Italian)…
6 Reviews

Gelato Workshop in Rome for Ice-Cream Lovers (3).jpg
0.62 km

from €49.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Organized by: Eat and Walk Italy
One of the most famous gelato stores in Rome ..
6 Reviews

Palazzo Barberini Tickets (2).jpg
0.97 km

from €14.50 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
Centrale Montemartini occurs to be among the coolest areas in Rome …
12 Reviews

Domus Aurea Nero's Golden House Skip the Line Tickets (7).jpg
1.08 km

from €25.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Tiqets
Discover Emperor Nero’s Golden House …
26 Reviews

Nero's Golden House Underground  and Colosseum Tour (2).jpg
1.1 km

from €99.00 EUR
Duration: 5 Hours
 Organized by: Roma Experience Tours
Discover Nero’s buried “Golden House” and Colosseum..
36 Reviews

Crypts and Roman Catacombs Small-Group Walking Tour (14).jpg
1.12 km

from €69.00 EUR
Duration: 3.5 Hours
 Organized by: City Wonders Ltd.
Go underground to see Rome’s ancient catacombs..
862 Reviews

Capuchin Crypt Tickets (8).jpg
1.14 km

from €33.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Getyourguide
Capuchin Crypt, which goes to once both shocking…
279 Reviews

Palazzo Merulana Tickets (7).jpg
1.24 km

from €8.00 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
Explore The Roman School and a mesmerizing collection of contemporary…

Showing 1 - 20 of 186 results
Best of Rome Pass Vatican, Colosseum and St Peter Basilica Pass Ticket (7).jpg

from €79.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
This all-access pass gets you skip-the-line entry..
815 Reviews

Omnia Card -  Vatican & Rome City Pass +Transportation.jpg

from €55.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
 Organized by: The Leisure Pass Group
Delight in fast-track entry to Rome’s historical sites..
2.091 Reviews

Vatican and Rome Experience Pass (2).jpg

1 Review
from €79.00 EUR NEW TOUR
Validity: 90 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Entry to 3, 5, or 7 tourist attractions of your choice out of 30, consisting of the Vatican City….

Roma Pass 48 Hours & 72 Hours (1).jpg

from €28.00 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Enjoy access to 1 or 2 of Rome’s leading attractions…
521 Reviews

Rome City Pass.jpg

from €74.90 EUR
Validity: 2-6 Days
 Seller: Turbo Pass
The Rome City Pass is the ultimate sightseeing pass…
1.578 Reviews

Rome Opera Pass (5).jpg

from €35.00 EUR 
Duration: 1.5 Hours
 Seller: Tiqets
Listen to opera in museums, underground performance…

Showing 6 results
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (3).jpg 7 months ago
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (2).jpg 7 months ago
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (4).jpg 7 months ago
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (5).jpg 7 months ago
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (1).jpg 7 months ago
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (7).jpg 7 months ago
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (6).jpg 7 months ago
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (8).jpg 7 months ago
Showing 8 results
Roma Pass 48 Hours & 72 Hours (1).jpg

from €28.00 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Enjoy access to 1 or 2 of Rome’s leading attractions…
521 Reviews

Luggage Storage at Campo de Fiori (1).jpg

from €6.00 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Seller: Stow your Bags
Take the mass off your arms and also store your bags…
121 Reviews

Fiumicino Airport Shuttle Bus to-from Rome (3).jpg

from €6.00 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
Don’t pay high amount of money to a taxi …
57 Reviews

Ciampino Airport Shuttle Bus to-from Rome (2).jpg

from €6.00 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
One-way trip or return trip to/from the airport …
20 Reviews

Shuttle from Rome Hotels to Fiumicino Airport with Minivan (4).jpg

from €10.00 EUR
Duration: 45 Min.
 Organized by: Welcome Italy
Don’t worry about the transportation when you arrive in Rome …
2.725 Reviews

Luggage Storage Roma Termini (5).jpg

from €6.00 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Capital Luggage Deposit
Chance to drop off your luggage at one of the most central destinations…
65 Reviews

Civitavecchia Port Shuttle Bus to-from Rome (3).jpg

from €10.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Tiqets
To the heart of Rome from Civitavecchia, enjoy this comfortable shuttle bus …

Direct Bus Transfer Fiumicino Airport - Rome Termini (2).jpg

from €5.80 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Terravision
The direct transfer takes only 55 minutes and does not stop in intermediate stops ..
262 Reviews

Showing 8 results