City Sightseeing: Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome - Colosseum Rome Tickets

City Sightseeing: Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome

City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (3).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (3).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (2).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (4).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (5).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (1).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (7).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (6).jpg
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (8).jpg

125 Reviews
from €23.00 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Organized by: City Sightseeing
BOOK NOW

The best option for you to start roaming around Rome, stop by a restaurant to eat an Italian pizza and to ensure that you will receive the best of the city is getting a Hop-on Hop-off bus ticket. You can enjoy comfortable and cozy design of the bus and with audio-guide, you can learn about the history surrounding you. See many historical and touristic places like the Colosseum or the Sistine Chapel!

For sure Romulus, the founder of Rome in 753 BC, didn’t plan a Hop-on Hop-off bus but thanks to the years passed, somebody invented it! Well, there was no traffic jam in Romulus’s time but he might have tried to invent it… Or not.
You will have free time to enjoy Italian cuisine and hear some legends or myths from ancient Rome. The ticket that you will have for the bus will be valid for 1 day, 2 days or 3 days from the time you use it first – your choice.
Have a chance to stop by the most popular touristic locations like the Colosseum, the Vatican, Palatine hill and many other.
You will have high quality audio guide and fast&free WiFi available in the bus and our staff is ready to assist you about the city. Now – hop on!

Highlights

  • Get this ticket, use the Hop-on Hop-off bus and enjoy roaming around Rome – tickets with 1 day, 2 days or 3 days validity after the first use are available,
  • In the bus, you will receive a map (free), audio guidance and Wi-fi (free of charge),
  • Use your chance to see Sistine Chapel, Palatine Hill, Vatican, Trevi Fountain, Venice Square and many more places.

Bus Stops:

Starting Point: Roma Termini
Bus Stop-2: Church of Santa Maria Maggiore
Bus Stop-3: Colosseum
Bus Stop-4: Circus Maximus
Bus Stop-5: Piazza Venezia
Bus Stop-6: Vatican
Bus Stop-7: Piazza di Spagna
Bus Stop-8: Piazza Barberini

What is Included?

  • Audio Guide (in English, Italian, Spanish, French, German, Portuguese, Russian, Chinese),
  • City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off tickets,
  • Route map,
  • App of “Sightseeing Experience”, consisting of City Walking Tour and real-time city sightseeing bus tracker with totally free Wi-Fi.
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Classic Ticket (7).jpg
0.14 km

from €28.80 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Seller: Big Bus Tours
See the sights of Rome at your own speed on board..
1.147 Reviews

Baths of Diocletian Tickets (1).jpg
0.32 km

from €13.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets
Imagine that in the past, 3.000 Roman people were using this large complex…

National Roman Museum Tickets with Palazzo Altemps Audio Guide (2).jpg
0.4 km

from €16.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Entry to Crpta Balbi, Palazzo Altemps, Palazzo Massimo…
5 Reviews

Roma Pass 48 Hours & 72 Hours (1).jpg
0.46 km

from €29.00 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Enjoy access to 1 or 2 of Rome’s leading attractions…
449 Reviews

National Roman Museum and Diocletian Thermal Baths Guided Tour (5).jpg
0.48 km

from €70.00 EUR
Duration: 2 Hours
 Seller: Viator
National Roman Museum live guided tour (English and Italian)…
5 Reviews

Palazzo Barberini Tickets (2).jpg
0.97 km

from €14.50 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
Centrale Montemartini occurs to be among the coolest areas in Rome …
9 Reviews

Domus Aurea Nero's Golden House Skip the Line Tickets (7).jpg
1.08 km

from €30.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Tiqets
Discover Emperor Nero’s Golden House …
5 Reviews

Nero's Golden House Underground  and Colosseum Tour (2).jpg
1.1 km

from €99.00 EUR
Duration: 5 Hours
 Seller: Getyourguide
Discover Nero’s buried “Golden House” and Colosseum..
32 Reviews

Crypts and Roman Catacombs Small-Group Walking Tour (14).jpg
1.12 km

from €69.00 EUR
Duration: 3.5 Hours
 Seller: Getyourguide
Go underground to see Rome’s ancient catacombs..
546 Reviews

Capuchin Crypt Tickets (8).jpg
1.14 km

from €33.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Getyourguide
Capuchin Crypt, which goes to once both shocking…
167 Reviews

Colosseum Guided Tour with 3D Virtual Reality Experience (3).jpg
1.32 km

from €57.00 EUR
Duration: 2 Hours
 Organized by: Ancient and Recent
Take a virtual reality tour through Ancient Rome …
65 Reviews

Colosseum, Roman Forum and Piazza Navona 3.5 Hour Guided Tour (4).jpg
1.34 km

from €42.00 EUR
Duration: 3.5 Hours
 Seller: Getyourguide
Discover Rome’s interesting 3.000-year background…
3.428 Reviews

Colosseum Express Guided Tour (1).jpg
1.34 km

from €40.00 EUR
Duration: 1-2 Hour
 Seller: Getyourguide
Travel back to the days of the Roman Empire and …
232 Reviews

Ancient Rome Segway Tour (1).JPG
1.37 km

from €56.00 EUR
Duration: 2-3.5 Hours
 Seller: Getyourguide
Ancient Rome Segway tour, you’ll hear the tale of Romulus and Remus…
755 Reviews

Colosseum Underground by Night Guided Tour (2).JPG
1.37 km

from €33.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour 15 Min.
 Seller: Tiqets
Discover the stunning subterranean secrets of the  Colosseum..
99 Reviews

Colosseum Last Minute Tickets (5).jpg
1.39 km

from €26.00 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
If you value your time in Rome, this exclusive entrance…
181 Reviews

Skip the Line Colosseum, Roman Forum and Palatine Hill Package.jpg
1.4 km

from €20.00 EUR
 Seller: Colosseum (Authorised Seller)
Skip the lengthy queue for the entry-ticket line…
9.399 Reviews

Colosseum & Roman Forum and Palatine Package - Colosseum Spring Time.JPG
1.4 km

from €18.00 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
Enter into the Colosseum, Palatine Hill, and Roman Forum…
906 Reviews

Colosseum and Ancient Rome Guided Tour by Night (2).jpg
1.4 km

from €79.00 EUR
Duration: 2.5 Hours
 Seller: Viator
Discover the Colosseum and Ancient Rome by night…
560 Reviews

Colosseum Priority Entrance with Audio Guide, Roman Forum and Palatine Hill (2).JPG
1.41 km

from €21.50 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
Take your time exploring the Colosseum, one of Ancient Rome’s …
3.462 Reviews

Showing 1 - 20 of 136 results
Best of Rome Pass Vatican, Colosseum and St Peter Basilica Pass Ticket (7).jpg

from €75.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
This all-access pass gets you skip-the-line entry..
659 Reviews

Omnia Card -  Vatican & Rome City Pass +Transportation.jpg

from €113.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
 Seller: Getyourguide
Delight in fast-track entry to Rome’s historical sites..
1.824 Reviews

Vatican and Rome Experience Pass (2).jpg

from €79.00 EUR NEW TOUR
Validity: 90 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Entry to 3, 5, or 7 tourist attractions of your choice out of 30, consisting of the Vatican City….

Roma Pass 48 Hours & 72 Hours (1).jpg

from €29.00 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
Enjoy access to 1 or 2 of Rome’s leading attractions…
449 Reviews

Rome City Pass.jpg

from €74.90 EUR
Validity: 2-6 Days
 Seller: Turbo Pass
The Rome City Pass is the ultimate sightseeing pass…
1.578 Reviews

Rome Opera Pass (5).jpg

from €35.00 EUR 
Duration: 1.5 Hours
 Seller: Tiqets
Listen to opera in museums, underground performance…

Showing 6 results
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (3).jpg 2 months ago
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (2).jpg 2 months ago
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (4).jpg 2 months ago
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (5).jpg 2 months ago
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (1).jpg 2 months ago
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (7).jpg 2 months ago
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (6).jpg 2 months ago
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (8).jpg 2 months ago
Showing 8 results