City Sightseeing: Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome

City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome
City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome

from €23.00 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Organized by: City Sightseeing
173 Reviews
BOOK NOW

The best option for you to start roaming around Rome, stop by a restaurant to eat an Italian pizza and to ensure that you will receive the best of the city is getting a Hop-on Hop-off bus ticket.

You can enjoy comfortable and cozy design of the bus and with audio-guide, you can learn about the history surrounding you. See many historical and touristic places like the Colosseum or the Sistine Chapel!

For sure Romulus, the founder of Rome in 753 BC, didn’t plan a Hop-on Hop-off bus but thanks to the years passed, somebody invented it! Well, there was no traffic jam in Romulus’s time but he might have tried to invent it… Or not. You will have free time to enjoy Italian cuisine and hear some legends or myths from ancient Rome. The ticket that you will have for the bus will be valid for 1 day, 2 days or 3 days from the time you use it first – your choice.

Have a chance to stop by the most popular touristic locations like the Colosseum, the Vatican, Palatine hill and many other.
You will have high quality audio guide and fast&free WiFi available in the bus and our staff is ready to assist you about the city. Now – hop on!

City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off Bus Rome (5)

Bus Stops:

Starting Point: Roma Termini
Bus Stop-2: Church of Santa Maria Maggiore
Bus Stop-3: Colosseum
Bus Stop-4: Circus Maximus
Bus Stop-5: Piazza Venezia
Bus Stop-6: Vatican
Bus Stop-7: Piazza di Spagna
Bus Stop-8: Piazza Barberini

Highlights
  • Get this ticket, use the Hop-on Hop-off bus and enjoy roaming around Rome – tickets with 1 day, 2 days or 3 days validity after the first use are available,
  • In the bus, you will receive a map (free), audio guidance and Wi-fi (free of charge),
  • Use your chance to see Sistine Chapel, Palatine Hill, Vatican, Trevi Fountain, Venice Square and many more places.
What's Included
  • Audio Guide (in English, Italian, Spanish, French, German, Portuguese, Russian, Chinese),
  • City Sightseeing Hop-on Hop-off tickets,
  • Route map,
  • App of “Sightseeing Experience”, consisting of City Walking Tour and real-time city sightseeing bus tracker with totally free Wi-Fi.
Cancellation Policy

Cancellations and changes are not possible for this ticket.

Location
Related Videos
Nearby Activities
Places
Categories
Other Details
Duration (hour):
Your Budget:
Open Now!
Direct Bus Transfer: Fiumicino Airport - Rome Termini
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.04 km

from €5.80 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Terravision
388 Reviews

Open Now!
Milan from Rome: Full-Day Tour by Train
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.04 km

from €426.00 EUR
Duration: 12 Hours
 Organized by: Romaetravel

Open Now!
From Rome: Day Trip to Venice
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.04 km

from €200.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Day
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
84 Reviews

Open Now!
Luggage Storage: Roma Termini
1 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.05 km

from €6.00 EUR
Validity: 1 Day
 Organized by: Capital Luggage Deposit
142 Reviews

Open Now!
Hop-On and Hop-Off Big Bus Ticket
66 Piazza dei Cinquecento 0.14 km

from €31.20 EUR
Validity: 1-3 Days
 Organized by: Big Bus Tours Rome
1.665 Reviews

Assisi and Orvieto Day Tour from Rome
5 Via Daniele Manin 0.16 km

from €118.00 EUR
Duration: 10 Hours
 Organized by: Green Line Tours
140 Reviews

Open Now!
5 Day Italy Tour: from Rome
18 Via Cavour 0.2 km

from €576.00 EUR
Duration: 5 Days
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
10 Reviews

Open Now!
Palazzo Massimo Tickets
2 Largo di Villa Peretti 0.26 km

from €14.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets

Open Now!
Baths of Diocletian Tickets
78 Viale Enrico de Nicola 0.32 km

from €17.00 EUR 
 Seller: Tiqets

Open Now!
National Roman Museum Tickets with Video Guide
76 Viale Enrico de Nicola 0.4 km

from €19.00 EUR
Validity: 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
8 Reviews

Open Now!
Capri from Rome: Full-Day Tour
10 Piazza della Repubblica 0.44 km

from €197.00 EUR
Duration: 12 Hours
 Organized by: Gray Line I Love Rome
98 Reviews

Open Now!
Roma Pass: 48 Hours & 72 Hours
10 Piazza della Repubblica 0.46 km

from €29.10 EUR
Validity: 2 or 3 Days
 Seller: Tiqets
568 Reviews

National Roman Museum and Diocletian Thermal Baths Guided Tour
3 Via Montebello 0.48 km

from €70.00 EUR
Duration: 3 Hours
 Seller: Viator
6 Reviews

Gelato Workshop in Rome for Ice-Cream Lovers
239 Via Nazionale 0.62 km

from €49.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Organized by: Eat and Walk Italy
15 Reviews

Open Now!
Palazzo Barberini Tickets
13 Via delle Quattro Fontane 0.97 km

from €16.24 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
24 Reviews

Domus Aurea: Nero's Golden House Skip the Line Tickets
4/a Piazza di San Pietro in Vincoli 1.08 km

from €25.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Tiqets
39 Reviews

Nero's Golden House Underground and Colosseum Tour
1 Via della Domus Aurea 1.1 km

from €99.00 EUR
Duration: 5 Hours
 Organized by: Roma Experience Tours
40 Reviews

Crypts and Roman Catacombs Small-Group Walking Tour
14 Piazza Barberini 1.12 km

from €69.00 EUR
Duration: 3.5 Hours
 Organized by: City Wonders Ltd.
966 Reviews

Capuchin Crypt Tickets
15/23 Via Vittorio Veneto 1.14 km

from €33.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Seller: Getyourguide
298 Reviews

Palazzo Merulana Tickets
121 Via Merulana 1.24 km

from €12.00 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets

>